121 Schalow Dr Saint Clair, MN 56080
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Schalow Dr, Saint Clair, MN 56080 and is currently estimated at $210,281, approximately $187 per square foot. 121 Schalow Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $188,200 | $18,400 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $179,100 | $18,500 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $179,600 | $18,500 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $170,400 | $18,500 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $138,200 | $18,500 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $134,200 | $18,500 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $134,200 | $18,500 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $111,400 | $18,500 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $106,000 | $18,500 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $120,000 | $18,500 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $16 | $115,600 | $18,500 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $112,600 | $18,500 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map