J
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jing Tu
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
(617) 314-9400
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $1,025,000
Garage parking In Kendal Square, Ideally situated with easy access to both red and green lines, Charles river bank, Cambridge-side Galleria Mall, the Kendal Sq Cinema, Tatte bakery, and many popular dining options.Welcome to this larger living room with plenty of nature light windows Condo. The unit features gleaming hardwood floors, walk-in-closet and new refrigerator disposal, gas range and unit washer and dryer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao-Qian Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cao-Qian Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Jiang Cao Guoliang | $702,000 | -- | |
| Gallitano Marius | $397,500 | -- | |
| Gallitano Marius | $397,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jiang Cao Guoliang | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallitano Marius | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallitano Marius | $318,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $3,550 | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Rent | $3,550 | -7.8% | -- | |
| 11/26/2022 11/26/22 | Rented | $3,850 | +8.5% | -- | |
| 11/26/2022 11/26/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | For Rent | $3,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $702,000 | +2.5% | $828 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | For Sale | $685,000 | +60.7% | $808 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $426,300 | -0.6% | $503 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $506 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $709,400 | $0 | $709,400 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $686,500 | $0 | $686,500 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $682,100 | $0 | $682,100 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $673,100 | $0 | $673,100 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $654,200 | $0 | $654,200 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $645,400 | $0 | $645,400 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $600,400 | $0 | $600,400 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $552,900 | $0 | $552,900 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $506,200 | $0 | $506,200 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $451,300 | $0 | $451,300 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $396,200 | $0 | $396,200 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $359,300 | $0 | $359,300 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jing Tu
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
(617) 314-9400
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shane Small
Compass
(781) 521-9025
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Josephine Tsui
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(617) 816-6900
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marius Gallitano
Compass
(617) 852-3936
12 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
debra sordillo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 823-2882
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73051380
APN: CAMB-000026-000000-000135-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.