NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $162,180

7 Beds
2 Baths
3,242 Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2018

Last sale price $84,900 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $845 / mo

126 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • 4-minute walk to Tyler Likos Memorial Park
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of April 2018

A total of (7) bedrooms in this beautiful and very spacious two family home. The property has a very deep and over sized back yard and is just a short walk Larkin Square.Whether you are looking for an investment property in a high demand area or want to convert this into a single family home the possibilities are endless!
Showings will be on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM and Saturdays from 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Manges

Listing by Empire Realty Services Group, Inc. License #10311203322 Listed on: 09/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Aldinger

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301219584

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,493

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 37x245
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes gardener, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200 111-830-1100-005-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,493

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Seneca St. to Emslie St. Make a left onto Seymour St.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200 111-830-1100-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 37X245
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1493.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$84,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-34.64%
Current Estimated Value
$152,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,690
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%
Original Mortgage
$75,565
Outstanding Balance
$63,931
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,659

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2013
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-22.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2013
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-22.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
City Of Buffalo Sewer Authority and City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Morrow Rodica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Sliwa Walter
Bought by
Kopnak Helen

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrow Skylr $88,900 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Equity Trust Co $74,000 None Available
Equity Trust Co $74,000 None Available
Todenhagen Peter $35,000 None Available
Todenhagen Peter $35,000 None Available
Morrow Rodica $4,000 None Available
Morrow Rodica Anita $4,000 None Available
Kopnak Helen -- --
Kopnak Helen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrow Skylr $75,565
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Sold $84,900 -15.0% $26 / Sq Ft
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Price Changed $99,900 -7.1% $31 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Price Changed $107,500 -17.2% $33 / Sq Ft
09/13/2017 09/13/17 For Sale $129,900 +271.1% $40 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Sold $35,000 -22.0% $7 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2014 02/08/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2013 07/10/13 For Sale $44,900 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $376 $214,000 $17,000 $197,000
2024 $376 $67,000 $4,100 $62,900
2023 $339 $67,000 $4,100 $62,900
2022 $337 $67,000 $4,100 $62,900
2021 $337 $67,000 $4,100 $62,900
2020 $300 $67,000 $4,100 $62,900
2019 $1,070 $39,000 $2,000 $37,000
2018 $1,007 $39,000 $2,000 $37,000
2017 $232 $39,000 $2,000 $37,000
2016 $949 $39,000 $2,000 $37,000
2015 -- $39,000 $2,000 $37,000
2014 -- $39,000 $2,000 $37,000

MLS Number: B1075577

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-111-830-0011-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.