121 Shipe Rd Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,110 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Shipe Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $226,528, approximately $231 per square foot. 121 Shipe Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Armstrong Edward L
Bought by
Anderson James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson James | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $48,775 | $17,200 | $31,575 |
| 2024 | $649 | $24,700 | $5,000 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $649 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $649 | $24,700 | $5,000 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $649 | $24,700 | $5,000 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $463 | $24,700 | $5,000 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $480 | $16,600 | $5,000 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $463 | $16,600 | $5,000 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $463 | $16,600 | $5,000 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $463 | $16,600 | $5,000 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,600 | $5,000 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,600 | $5,000 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map