Estimated Value: $233,000 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Smith Ln, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $244,504, approximately $391 per square foot. 121 Smith Ln is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Ollie Ledford
Bought by
Moss Susan and Moss Emil H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Ledford Ollie
Bought by
Moss Susan D and Moss Emil H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,666
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Luttrell Harold
Bought by
Ledford Ollie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Susan D | $115,500 | Debbie Title | |
| Ledford Ollie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moss Susan D | $116,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $30,550 | $9,900 | $20,650 |
| 2024 | $796 | $30,475 | $9,900 | $20,575 |
| 2023 | $796 | $30,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $30,475 | $9,900 | $20,575 |
| 2021 | $740 | $15,700 | $6,325 | $9,375 |
| 2020 | $713 | $15,700 | $6,325 | $9,375 |
| 2019 | $713 | $15,700 | $6,325 | $9,375 |
| 2018 | $651 | $15,700 | $6,325 | $9,375 |
| 2017 | $648 | $15,700 | $6,325 | $9,375 |
| 2016 | $638 | $15,575 | $6,350 | $9,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map