121 Snowball Dr Levittown, PA 19056
Snowball Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Snowball Dr, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $536,168, approximately $236 per square foot. 121 Snowball Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Coleman Robert and Coleman Cathy J
Bought by
Coleman Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1990
Bought by
Coleman Robert and Coleman Cathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Robert | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Robert | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | $6,967 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $6,330 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $6,300 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $6,358 | $32,000 | $7,800 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map