121 Solano St Brisbane, CA 94005
Central Brisbane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,000 - $1,622,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$1,140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Solano St, Brisbane, CA 94005 and is currently estimated at $1,174,460, approximately $1,140 per square foot. 121 Solano St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brisbane Elementary School, Panorama Elementary School, and Lipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Rachal Denis
Bought by
Porter Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,431
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$1,170,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Brian S | $137,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Brian S | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $309,540 | $113,777 | $195,763 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $297,523 | $109,360 | $188,163 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $291,690 | $107,216 | $184,474 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $285,972 | $105,114 | $180,858 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $283,042 | $104,037 | $179,005 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $277,495 | $101,998 | $175,497 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $272,056 | $99,999 | $172,057 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $266,724 | $98,039 | $168,685 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $261,495 | $96,117 | $165,378 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $257,569 | $94,674 | $162,895 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $252,525 | $92,820 | $159,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map