121 Spring Forest Dr Unit 34 Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Spring Forest Dr Unit 34, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $470,272, approximately $212 per square foot. 121 Spring Forest Dr Unit 34 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Springmore Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Smith Benjamin T and Smith Linda H
Bought by
Phillips Arnold W and Phillips Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Tillman Eddie and Tillman Nancy P
Bought by
Phillips Arnold Wayne and Phillips Patricia Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Arnold W | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Arnold Wayne | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Arnold W | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Arnold Wayne | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $504,267 | $26,928 | $477,339 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $326,293 | $21,384 | $304,909 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $326,293 | $21,384 | $304,909 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $326,293 | $21,384 | $304,909 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $326,293 | $21,384 | $304,909 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $302,801 | $21,384 | $281,417 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $302,801 | $21,384 | $281,417 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $302,801 | $21,384 | $281,417 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $302,801 | $21,384 | $281,417 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $302,801 | $21,384 | $281,417 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $323,312 | $29,304 | $294,008 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $176,309 | $29,304 | $147,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map