114 Spring Forest Dr Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Spring Forest Dr, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $547,558, approximately $185 per square foot. 114 Spring Forest Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Springmore Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Marlowe Joshua R and Marlowe Cynthia L
Bought by
Williams Sarah K and Clifford L Clifford L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,085
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Prychodko Paul
Bought by
Prychodko Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Webber Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Prychodke Paul and Prychodko Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sarah K | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Prychodko Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Prychodke Paul | $347,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sarah K | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prychodko Cynthia L | $304,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Prychodko Cynthia L | $37,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Prychodke Paul | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $493,349 | $26,309 | $467,040 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $345,220 | $20,892 | $324,328 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $345,220 | $20,892 | $324,328 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $345,220 | $20,892 | $324,328 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $345,220 | $20,892 | $324,328 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $324,657 | $20,892 | $303,765 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $324,657 | $20,892 | $303,765 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $324,657 | $20,892 | $303,765 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $324,657 | $20,892 | $303,765 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $324,657 | $20,892 | $303,765 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $365,695 | $28,630 | $337,065 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $365,695 | $28,630 | $337,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map