121 State Route 555 NE Corning, OH 43730
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 State Route 555 NE, Corning, OH 43730 and is currently estimated at $357,684, approximately $159 per square foot. 121 State Route 555 NE is a home with nearby schools including Crooksville Elementary School, Crooksville Middle School, and Crooksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Steevens Gene H and Steevens Sharon K
Bought by
Wilson Russell A and Wilson Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Russell A | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $91,640 | $8,180 | $83,460 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $91,640 | $8,180 | $83,460 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $91,640 | $8,180 | $83,460 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $76,990 | $6,640 | $70,350 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $76,990 | $6,640 | $70,350 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $76,990 | $6,640 | $70,350 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $70,250 | $6,580 | $63,670 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $70,250 | $6,580 | $63,670 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $70,250 | $6,580 | $63,670 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $65,350 | $7,470 | $57,880 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $65,350 | $7,470 | $57,880 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $65,350 | $7,470 | $57,880 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $65,350 | $7,470 | $57,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,470 | $7,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map