121 Sunny Ln Lafayette, LA 70506
Mimosa Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,513 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Sunny Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $174,128, approximately $108 per square foot. 121 Sunny Ln is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2024 | $136 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2023 | $136 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2022 | $768 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2021 | $771 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2020 | $768 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2019 | $132 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2018 | $131 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2017 | $131 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $132 | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map