200 Sunny Ln Lafayette, LA 70506
Mimosa Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,959 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Sunny Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $173,990, approximately $117 per square foot. 200 Sunny Ln is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Theriot Hebert Suzanne
Bought by
Zering Foster Lisa Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zering Foster Lisa Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $16,201 | $3,570 | $12,631 |
| 2024 | $118 | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
| 2023 | $118 | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
| 2022 | $667 | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
| 2021 | $669 | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
| 2020 | $667 | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $114 | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
| 2018 | $113 | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
| 2017 | $113 | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
| 2015 | $114 | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,370 | $1,000 | $5,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map