121 Timberbrook Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $278,608 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Timberbrook Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $289,902, approximately $259 per square foot. 121 Timberbrook Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Leigh Timothy G and Leigh Lydia
Bought by
Haber Drew James and Haber Abigail Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,830
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Harkins Paula M and Grana Gary
Bought by
Leigh Timothy G and Leigh Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,830
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Leigh Timothy G and Harkins Paula M
Bought by
Leigh Timothy G and Harkins Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Trustees Marshall Jeffrey L & Marshall Dawn and Jeffrey L & Dawn M Marshall Re
Bought by
Leigh Timothy C and Harkins Paula M