121 Tucker St Watson, AR 71674
Estimated Value: $60,195 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Tucker St, Watson, AR 71674 and is currently estimated at $84,049, approximately $85 per square foot. 121 Tucker St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including McGehee Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and McGehee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1982
Bought by
Clayborn Hammond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayborn Hammond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $4,800 | $2,000 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $238 | $4,800 | $2,000 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $238 | $4,800 | $2,000 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $29 | $4,800 | $2,000 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $34 | $4,410 | $1,050 | $3,360 |
| 2020 | $34 | $4,410 | $1,050 | $3,360 |
| 2019 | $34 | $4,410 | $1,050 | $3,360 |
| 2018 | $34 | $4,410 | $1,050 | $3,360 |
| 2017 | $30 | $4,410 | $1,050 | $3,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,130 | $1,050 | $6,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,130 | $1,050 | $6,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,130 | $1,050 | $6,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map