121 Vance St New Britain, CT 06052
Estimated Value: $337,927 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Vance St, New Britain, CT 06052 and is currently estimated at $404,732, approximately $134 per square foot. 121 Vance St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Vance School, Slade Middle School, and Raymond Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Angels Christopher J and Bodden Erica L
Bought by
2007 Cp Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Fitzgerald Mary Ellen and Fitzgerald Patricia C
Bought by
Angels Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1987
Sold by
Sarhadzadeh Nelson
Bought by
Fitzgerald Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 Cp Ret | -- | -- | |
| Angels Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Angels Christopher J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Mary Ellen | $195,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Mary Ellen | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Mary Ellen | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Mary Ellen | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Mary Ellen | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,622 | $194,530 | $42,910 | $151,620 |
| 2024 | $7,701 | $194,530 | $42,910 | $151,620 |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $194,530 | $42,910 | $151,620 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $127,120 | $19,740 | $107,380 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $127,120 | $19,740 | $107,380 |
| 2020 | $6,420 | $127,120 | $19,740 | $107,380 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | $127,120 | $19,740 | $107,380 |
| 2018 | $6,420 | $127,120 | $19,740 | $107,380 |
| 2017 | $6,179 | $122,360 | $18,130 | $104,230 |
| 2016 | $6,179 | $122,360 | $18,130 | $104,230 |
| 2015 | $5,996 | $122,360 | $18,130 | $104,230 |
| 2014 | $5,996 | $122,360 | $18,130 | $104,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map