A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy MacDonald
NextHome Northern Lights Realty
(207) 558-8811
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $436,000
Perfectly located two bedroom, two bathroom ranch with attached two car garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tim Fortin
Century 21 Venture Ltd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanck James H | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson David A | -- | None Available | |
| Select Properties Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanck James H | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson David A | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Select Properties Llc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Sold | $261,000 | -1.5% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2020 12/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2020 12/06/20 | For Sale | $264,900 | +10.8% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $239,000 | -4.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | +42.8% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $175,000 | -12.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $220,900 | $55,300 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $220,900 | $55,300 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $160,700 | $40,200 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $160,700 | $40,200 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $160,700 | $40,200 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $170,900 | $55,900 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $170,900 | $55,900 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $171,900 | $55,900 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $171,900 | $55,900 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $171,900 | $55,900 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $171,900 | $55,900 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $171,900 | $55,900 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $2,939 | $171,900 | $55,900 | $116,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy MacDonald
NextHome Northern Lights Realty
(207) 558-8811
1 Total Sale
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Tim Fortin
NextHome Northern Lights Realty
(207) 441-0320
7 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Gleason
McAllister Real Estate
(207) 837-3180
19 in this area
185 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jessica Fike
Excel Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1477647
APN: HALL-000018-000000-000051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.