121 W Cook St Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated Value: $139,437 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 W Cook St, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $192,359, approximately $106 per square foot. 121 W Cook St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Eustace Primary School, Eustace Intermediate School, and Eustace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1991
Bought by
Lowry Daniel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $61,822 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $88 | $56,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $885 | $51,093 | $22,015 | $80,099 |
| 2022 | $245 | $91,670 | $22,020 | $69,650 |
| 2021 | $959 | $70,800 | $22,020 | $48,780 |
| 2020 | $150 | $66,990 | $22,020 | $44,970 |
| 2019 | $772 | $34,900 | $3,010 | $31,890 |
| 2018 | $752 | $33,530 | $3,010 | $30,520 |
| 2017 | $739 | $32,930 | $3,010 | $29,920 |
| 2016 | $739 | $32,930 | $3,010 | $29,920 |
| 2015 | $129 | $32,930 | $3,010 | $29,920 |
| 2014 | $139 | $32,930 | $3,010 | $29,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map