527 Hwy 175 E Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated payment $1,489/month
Highlights
- 5.66 Acre Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- No Heating
- No HOA
- Shed
- Farm
About This Home
Prime 5.66-Acre Tract on US Highway 175 in Eustace – A Rare Opportunity! This 5.66-acre property offers endless possibilities, whether you're looking to build your dream home, develop, or invest. Conveniently located right on high-traffic US Highway 175, with almost 700 ft of highway frontage, this peaceful, prime location provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The hard work has already been done — this property has been partially cleared, leaving a beautiful balance of open space and scattered mature trees for character and shade. Driveway in place. Located over the Carrizo-Wilcox aquifer, so you can drill a well if desired. No floodplain per FEMA mapping. Currently zoned residential, this expansive tract is a blank canvas ready for your vision. With it's ideal location and versatility, this property is a gem. Come see the potential for yourself!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties License #TREC # 0704517 Listed on: 03/01/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Lot Details
- 5.66 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 656x429x792x300
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0060.4260.0000.31
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -4.1% | -- |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -12.5% | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.7% | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -17.1% | -- |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 108478
- 314 Cockerell St
- 313 Fm 316 S
- Tract B Cr 2913
- 9960 Cr 2813
- 6995 Lakeshore Way
- Tract A Cr 2913
- TR C Cr 2813
- 760 Vz County Rd Unit 2315
- 405 Walker St
- 201 W Oak St
- 527 U S 175
- 10821 County Road 2503
- 0 Goodell Ln
- 14640 Cr 2501
- 7323 Ranch Oaks Trail
- 421 Weakes St
- 14810 County Road 2501
- 9960 County Road 2813
- 419 US Highway 175 W
- 419 US Hwy 175
- 320 Fm 316 N
- 7001 Porthville Dr
- 18150 County Road 2509
- 114 Timber Crest
- 5248 Sam Houston Dr
- 110 Bowie St
- 428 N Cherokee Shores Dr
- 7126 Blackhawk Dr
- 5320 Loma Vista
- 207 Woody Dr
- 105 Oak Trail St
- 1000 Blue Stone Cir
- 115 Cottonwood Trail
- 112 Trailwood Rd
- 1319 W Main St Unit 1
- 1319 W Main St Unit 16
- 2140 Hickory St
- 120 Trails End St
- 6147 Shawnee Dr
- 293 Victory Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.