NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $78,000 - $120,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,746 Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2018

Last sale price $16,500 $9 Per Sq Ft

Est. 499% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $626 / mo

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2018

VERY LARGE LIMA HOME. 2 STAIRCASES. 3 LARGE BEDROOMS UP, NEWER ROOF & PLUMBING & OTHER UPDATES. GARAGE NEEDS SOME WORK,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Bushong

Cowan, Realtors License #0000385197 Listed on: 12/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Bushong

Cowan, Realtors License #2009002986

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,009

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,746 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37-3011-07-006.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50X100
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 37-3011-07-006.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 770.4
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:None4: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 50X100
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Formal: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lima

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 37-3011-07-006.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 770.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Ejiogu Kelechi and Ejiogu Olayemi O
Bought by
Key Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$98,868

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2017
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
List Price
$16,500
Sold Price
$16,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Schnipke Richard A and Schnipke Josephine
Bought by
Carroll Deborah R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2013
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Schnipke Richard A and Schnipke Josephine
Seller's Agent
Jeff Dulmage
Hartsock Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Dulmage
Hartsock Realty
List Price
$17,000
Sold Price
$17,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.00%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Pierce Michael
Bought by
Risser Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1977
Bought by
Pierce Harold D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Key Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Ejiogu Kelechi $16,500 None Available
Carroll Deborah R $18,000 None Available
Schnipke Richard A -- None Available
Risser Susan $18,000 --
Pierce Harold D $8,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schnipke Richard A $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Sold $16,500 0.0% $9 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 For Sale $16,500 -2.9% $9 / Sq Ft
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Sold $17,000 0.0% $10 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 For Sale $17,000 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,173 $19,220 $2,940 $16,280
2023 $723 $15,120 $2,310 $12,810
2022 $726 $15,120 $2,310 $12,810
2021 $714 $15,120 $2,310 $12,810
2020 $1,479 $13,760 $2,240 $11,520
2019 $1,479 $13,760 $2,240 $11,520
2018 $724 $13,760 $2,240 $11,520
2017 $734 $13,760 $2,240 $11,520
2016 $744 $13,760 $2,240 $11,520
2015 $700 $13,760 $2,240 $11,520
2014 $700 $12,680 $2,210 $10,470
2013 $701 $13,060 $2,210 $10,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 107218

APN: 37-30-11-07-006.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.