Seller's Agent in 2023
Darcie Stratton
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 402-5188
3 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,330,629
This rare treasure and one of a kind Santa Barbara model home is tucked perfectly in the thriving Sun City 55+ community. With sprawling golf course views, extensive oversized lot, attached casita, and 3 car garage with workshop, this home offers it all and more. From the moment you walk up the driveway the regard to detail grabs your attention and draws you into the home where the beauty continues on. Offering one of a kind custom paint throughout, 3 full bedrooms and an office, plus to top it off, a beautiful custom built-in bar with fridge, ice maker and sink! The living room offers built-in custom cabinetry with a fireplace, tv and surround sound. The kitchen displays two pantries, an island, a warming drawer, double ovens and induction cook top. Outside the views embrace you with your own private water fall, extensive overhanging patio cover, and custom built in BBQ with 2 fridges, 2 sinks, warming drawers, and cook tops!This Casa De Vista Estate is the true entertainer's delight!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01873203 Listed on: 01/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edd Clark And Dale A Clark 2010 Trust | $1,435,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Fellman Roland F | -- | None Available | |
| Fellamn Roland F | $1,203,000 | North American Title | |
| Freschi Thomas R | -- | First American Title | |
| Freschi Thomas R | $815,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freschi Thomas R | $640,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Sold | $1,435,000 | -3.0% | $466 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | For Sale | $1,480,000 | +23.0% | $480 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Sold | $1,203,000 | -7.2% | $390 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | For Sale | $1,297,000 | -- | $421 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $522,304 | $179,218 | $343,086 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $1,125,000 | $224,400 | $900,600 |
| 2022 | $13,803 | $1,264,566 | $252,282 | $1,012,284 |
| 2021 | $13,541 | $1,239,772 | $247,336 | $992,436 |
| 2020 | $13,473 | $1,227,060 | $244,800 | $982,260 |
| 2019 | $13,134 | $1,203,000 | $240,000 | $963,000 |
| 2018 | $8,981 | $816,000 | $213,800 | $602,200 |
| 2017 | $8,779 | $807,000 | $211,400 | $595,600 |
| 2016 | $8,492 | $783,000 | $205,200 | $577,800 |
| 2015 | $7,858 | $727,000 | $190,500 | $536,500 |
| 2014 | $6,991 | $647,000 | $169,500 | $477,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Darcie Stratton
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 402-5188
3 in this area
137 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Taffy Maurer
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 208-2537
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Anne Wiens
Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate
(916) 847-6006
20 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sonya Dixon
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 595-5704
21 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Groth
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223003852
APN: 336-250-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.