121 Walton Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Walton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $432,160, approximately $245 per square foot. 121 Walton Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Aquino David D and Aquino Terri E
Bought by
Aquino Robert and Aquino Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,535 | $395,000 | $56,500 | $338,500 |
| 2024 | $8,535 | $395,000 | $56,500 | $338,500 |
| 2023 | $7,968 | $220,000 | $56,300 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $7,522 | $220,000 | $56,300 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $7,513 | $220,000 | $56,300 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $220,000 | $56,300 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $220,000 | $56,300 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $220,000 | $56,300 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $220,000 | $56,300 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $163,100 | $25,400 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,100 | $25,400 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,100 | $25,400 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map