Estimated Value: $274,890 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Weaver Dr, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $295,723, approximately $198 per square foot. 121 Weaver Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Rockwell Mark D and Rockwell Heidi A
Bought by
Turney Nicholas P and Turney Nicolette S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Outstanding Balance
$143,591
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$152,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Kraus Eugene R and Kraus Sandra L
Bought by
Rockwell Mark D and Rockwell Heidi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Kraus Eugene R
Bought by
Kraus Eugene R and Kraus Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turney Nicholas P | $238,000 | Pntn | |
| Rockwell Mark D | $182,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Kraus Eugene R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turney Nicholas P | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockwell Mark D | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,551 | $73,912 | $16,880 | $57,032 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $66,105 | $15,097 | $51,008 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $64,120 | $18,348 | $45,772 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $59,735 | $17,093 | $42,642 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $57,620 | $16,488 | $41,132 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $55,149 | $15,781 | $39,368 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $50,946 | $14,578 | $36,368 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $47,994 | $13,733 | $34,261 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $45,014 | $12,880 | $32,134 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,105 | $12,015 | $37,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map