121 Wheaton Dr Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Wheaton Dr, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $301,128, approximately $148 per square foot. 121 Wheaton Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Saucier Adriene and Saucier Brittany Lynn
Bought by
Ditech Financial Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditech Financial Llc | $124,394 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $234,262 | $35,000 | $199,262 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $234,262 | $35,000 | $199,262 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $234,262 | $35,000 | $199,262 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $234,262 | $35,000 | $199,262 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $178,280 | $30,000 | $148,280 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $178,280 | $30,000 | $148,280 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $178,280 | $30,000 | $148,280 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $178,280 | $30,000 | $148,280 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $164,770 | $30,000 | $134,770 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $166,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $166,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $167,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map