Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,942 - $192,000
An updated interior can be found in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home! Located on the East side of Hampton, this home boasts a private screened porch, rear patio and backyard. Improvements include newer furnace and central air in 2015, newer windows, and a new driveway. Inside you will find a remodeled kitchen, remodeled bathroom, main floor laundry, new flooring, and updated lower level family room with Egress window. Located close to the bike path and the wellness center on a quiet street. Included washer and dryer are the ones in the basement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Aaron L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Aaron L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | For Sale | $134,900 | +94.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $69,250 | -18.4% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2010 10/23/10 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $179,900 | $17,400 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $158,000 | $17,400 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $158,000 | $17,400 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $131,800 | $17,400 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $131,800 | $17,400 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $126,700 | $17,400 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Yvonne Krukow
Krukow Real Estate
(641) 425-0923
35 in this area
63 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Erran Miller
Krukow Real Estate
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5549715
APN: 0734206004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.