1210 19th St Zion, IL 60099
Beulah Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,069 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 19th St, Zion, IL 60099 and is currently estimated at $262,767, approximately $250 per square foot. 1210 19th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beulah Park Elementary School, Zion Central Middle School, and Zion-Benton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Moran Margaret M and Moran John H
Bought by
Moran Margaret M and Bowler Stuart W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Moran John H and Moran Margaret M
Bought by
Moran John H and Moran Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Expat Llc
Bought by
Moran John H and Moran Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,292
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Expat Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Hommes Erica and Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2002-A As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Smith Edward M
Bought by
Hommes Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Smith James L and Smith Katherine M
Bought by
Smith Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,556
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Moran John H | -- | None Available | |
| Moran John H | $178,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Expat Llc | $135,000 | Premier Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hommes Erica | $140,000 | -- | |
| Smith Edward M | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran John H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hommes Erica | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Edward M | $127,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,066 | $70,018 | $9,790 | $60,228 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $63,682 | $8,904 | $54,778 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $53,064 | $7,420 | $45,644 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $45,873 | $6,114 | $39,759 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $43,032 | $5,735 | $37,297 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $40,474 | $5,394 | $35,080 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $37,703 | $5,025 | $32,678 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $40,264 | $4,742 | $35,522 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $37,351 | $4,399 | $32,952 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $33,906 | $3,993 | $29,913 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $30,765 | $3,623 | $27,142 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $30,468 | $3,691 | $26,777 |
| 2012 | $4,760 | $32,447 | $3,931 | $28,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map