1210 228th Place SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,703 - $924,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 228th Place SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $865,426, approximately $622 per square foot. 1210 228th Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Gatzemeier Donald A and Gatzemeier Paula A
Bought by
Smith Ronald B and Smith Jo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,716
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$846,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald B | $164,950 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ronald B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,952 | $743,300 | $526,300 | $217,000 |
| 2025 | $5,883 | $697,600 | $486,000 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $694,700 | $490,500 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $801,000 | $567,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $600,600 | $401,900 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $451,400 | $311,000 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $399,000 | $260,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $350,900 | $225,000 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $289,100 | $175,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $268,200 | $160,000 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $255,600 | $145,000 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $210,900 | $124,000 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map