J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jim Goetz
The Real Estate Company
(701) 290-1055
25 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $329,000
Fantastic starter home! / Family home! You need to see this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home. This beauty has 3 bedrooms on the main level, along with a full bathroom, and an en suite bathroom. It features a 90% finished basement with a family room, nonconforming bedroom, full bathroom, and a storage room. Sliding doors in the dining room lead to a deck that steps down to cement patio. The beautiful tree lined yard also features a garden shed. Turn this opportunity into your dream home. Call us today before this one is gone.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folk Daniel | $289,000 | The Title Team |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folk Daniel | $269,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $197,700 | $24,300 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $197,700 | $24,300 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $197,700 | $24,300 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $92,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $177,100 | $24,300 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $177,100 | $24,300 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $177,100 | $24,300 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $184,700 | $24,300 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $205,800 | $23,100 | $182,700 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $198,800 | $23,100 | $175,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,800 | $23,100 | $168,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jim Goetz
The Real Estate Company
(701) 290-1055
25 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ruth Julson
Century 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 870-2775
4 in this area
100 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2024
dkn.rets.raj
dkn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-561
APN: 41083009000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.