1210 Baltimore Rd Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Baltimore Rd, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $347,244. 1210 Baltimore Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Cavendish Town Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $246,000 | $44,400 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $246,000 | $44,400 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $195,200 | $46,500 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $195,200 | $46,500 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $195,200 | $46,500 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $195,200 | $46,500 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $195,200 | $46,500 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $195,200 | $46,500 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $195,200 | $46,500 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map