1210 Castle Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Pumpkin Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Castle Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $225,518, approximately $167 per square foot. 1210 Castle Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, White Oak High School, and Grace Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1978
Bought by
Crooks Carol P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crooks Carol P | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $142,182 | $40,000 | $102,182 |
| 2024 | $931 | $142,182 | $40,000 | $102,182 |
| 2023 | $931 | $142,182 | $40,000 | $102,182 |
| 2022 | $931 | $142,182 | $40,000 | $102,182 |
| 2021 | $784 | $111,210 | $35,000 | $76,210 |
| 2020 | $784 | $111,210 | $35,000 | $76,210 |
| 2019 | $784 | $111,210 | $35,000 | $76,210 |
| 2018 | $784 | $111,210 | $35,000 | $76,210 |
| 2017 | $806 | $119,440 | $40,000 | $79,440 |
| 2016 | $806 | $119,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $119,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $806 | $119,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map