1210 Claremont Dr Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Claremont Dr, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,468,950, approximately $945 per square foot. 1210 Claremont Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Poe Donald
Bought by
Poe Donald and Poe Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Cotton Robert C and Cotton Doris
Bought by
Poe Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Poe Donald | $358,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poe Donald | $1,050,000 | |
| Closed | Poe Donald | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,681 | $102,388 | $53,469 | $48,919 |
| 2024 | $9,681 | $102,388 | $53,469 | $48,919 |
| 2023 | $9,513 | $110,155 | $61,359 | $52,481 |
| 2022 | $8,228 | $88,598 | $45,133 | $43,465 |
| 2021 | $7,846 | $91,148 | $46,432 | $44,716 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $51,030 | $42,750 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $50,315 | $40,255 | $10,060 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $47,743 | $30,168 | $17,575 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $52,782 | $33,352 | $19,430 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $41,177 | $24,278 | $16,899 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $35,549 | $16,079 | $19,470 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $35,549 | $16,079 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map