1210 Colonial Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $193,582 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Colonial Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $217,396, approximately $176 per square foot. 1210 Colonial Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Bulle Verna M and Jones Carol D
Bought by
Suttles Harold T and Suttles Beverly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suttles Harold T | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $51,200 | $12,500 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $51,200 | $12,500 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $51,200 | $12,500 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $40,180 | $9,820 | $30,360 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $40,180 | $9,820 | $30,360 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $40,180 | $9,820 | $30,360 |
| 2019 | $998 | $33,230 | $8,180 | $25,050 |
| 2018 | $984 | $33,230 | $8,180 | $25,050 |
| 2017 | $989 | $33,230 | $8,180 | $25,050 |
| 2016 | $877 | $31,030 | $8,630 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $880 | $31,030 | $8,630 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $880 | $31,030 | $8,630 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $954 | $31,090 | $8,630 | $22,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map