1210 Crowley Ave Ferndale, CA 95536
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $750,435
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Crowley Ave, Ferndale, CA 95536 and is currently estimated at $731,812. 1210 Crowley Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ferndale Elementary School, Ferndale High School, and Moore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Philip Richards and Pauline Richards Marie-France
Bought by
Truscott Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truscott Brandon | $666,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $604,771 | $120,085 | $484,686 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $467,819 | $117,731 | $350,088 |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $458,647 | $115,423 | $343,224 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $449,655 | $113,160 | $336,495 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $440,840 | $110,942 | $329,898 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $436,321 | $109,805 | $326,516 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $427,766 | $107,652 | $320,114 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $419,380 | $105,542 | $313,838 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $335,035 | $103,473 | $231,562 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $328,467 | $101,445 | $227,022 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $323,534 | $99,922 | $223,612 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $317,197 | $97,965 | $219,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map