1210 Danforth Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Shepard Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $1,154,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
8,778
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Danforth Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $932,679, approximately $106 per square foot. 1210 Danforth Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,102 | $154,261 | $10,431 | $143,830 |
| 2024 | $9,089 | $134,729 | $10,431 | $124,298 |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $134,729 | $10,431 | $124,298 |
| 2022 | $8,338 | $124,754 | $10,431 | $114,323 |
| 2021 | $8,354 | $124,754 | $10,431 | $114,323 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $111,381 | $10,431 | $100,950 |
| 2019 | $7,937 | $111,381 | $10,431 | $100,950 |
| 2018 | $7,401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,875 | $96,976 | $4,275 | $92,701 |
| 2016 | $7,056 | $96,976 | $4,275 | $92,701 |
| 2015 | $6,510 | $96,976 | $4,275 | $92,701 |
| 2014 | $6,545 | $96,976 | $4,275 | $92,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map