Estimated Value: $995,626 - $1,266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Drown Ave, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,080,907, approximately $721 per square foot. 1210 Drown Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Mages Dietmar and Mages Annalee
Bought by
Dam Trust and Mages Annalee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dam Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $253,847 | $111,691 | $142,156 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $248,870 | $109,501 | $139,369 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $243,991 | $107,354 | $136,637 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $239,207 | $105,249 | $133,958 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $234,517 | $103,185 | $131,332 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $232,115 | $102,128 | $129,987 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $227,565 | $100,126 | $127,439 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $223,104 | $98,163 | $124,941 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $218,731 | $96,239 | $122,492 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $214,443 | $94,352 | $120,091 |
| 2015 | $7,014 | $211,224 | $92,936 | $118,288 |
| 2014 | $6,665 | $207,088 | $91,116 | $115,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map