1210 E 4th St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $189,024 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 E 4th St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $230,256. 1210 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $168,650 | $12,880 | $155,770 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $157,270 | $10,300 | $146,970 |
| 2023 | -- | $138,710 | $10,300 | $128,410 |
| 2022 | -- | $114,180 | $8,240 | $105,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map