912 E 6th St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E 6th St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $205,233, approximately $120 per square foot. 912 E 6th St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Nash Sophie H and Bengston Benjamin J
Bought by
Tate Hilary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,616
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Gering Marian and Gering Marian R
Bought by
Nash Sophie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Hilary A | $105,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Tate Hilary A | $105,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nash Sophie H | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Nash Sophie H | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Hilary A | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Tate Hilary A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Sophie H | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $169,240 | $34,850 | $134,390 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $159,880 | $31,940 | $127,940 |
| 2023 | -- | $135,430 | $29,040 | $106,390 |
| 2022 | -- | $114,170 | $26,530 | $87,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map