908 E 6th St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E 6th St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $258,316. 908 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Herman Ricky R
Bought by
Schenkel Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,149
Outstanding Balance
$27,238
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,078
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenkel Jason A | $49,500 | None Available | |
| Schenkel Jason A | $49,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schenkel Jason A | $45,149 | |
| Closed | Schenkel Jason A | $45,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $175,590 | $29,650 | $145,940 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $165,540 | $27,180 | $138,360 |
| 2023 | -- | $146,370 | $24,710 | $121,660 |
| 2022 | -- | $112,890 | $16,550 | $96,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map