1210 E Brown St Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 E Brown St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $62,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 1210 E Brown St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|