1314 S 12th St Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $20,000 - $50,821
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,526
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 S 12th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $39,205. 1314 S 12th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Wilmarth Renewals Llc
Bought by
426 South Grand Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Jj10 Properties Llc
Bought by
Wilmarth Renewals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Davis Michael D and Davis Diana T
Bought by
Jj10 Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Jj10 Properties Llc
Bought by
Wilmarth Renewals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Davis Michael D and Davis Diana T
Bought by
Jj10 Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 426 South Grand Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilmarth Renewals Llc | $487,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jj10 Properties Llc | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jj10 Properties Llc | $650,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilmarth Renewals Llc | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmarth Renewals Llc | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $553 | $6,585 | $1,025 | $5,560 |
| 2023 | $532 | $6,015 | $936 | $5,079 |
| 2022 | $511 | $5,706 | $888 | $4,818 |
| 2021 | $494 | $5,493 | $855 | $4,638 |
| 2020 | $485 | $5,501 | $856 | $4,645 |
| 2019 | $476 | $5,482 | $853 | $4,629 |
| 2018 | $512 | $6,059 | $848 | $5,211 |
| 2017 | $501 | $5,981 | $837 | $5,144 |
| 2016 | $492 | $5,894 | $825 | $5,069 |
| 2015 | $487 | $5,823 | $815 | $5,008 |
| 2014 | $480 | $5,786 | $810 | $4,976 |
| 2013 | $469 | $5,786 | $810 | $4,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map