Estimated Value: $435,000 - $531,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Evelyn Dr, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $496,390, approximately $290 per square foot. 1210 Evelyn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Ridge Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Duckett Custon Construction Llc
Bought by
Malatek Bradley T and Malatek Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,075
Outstanding Balance
$297,701
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Management Consultans Co
Bought by
Duckett Custom Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,237
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Sk Development Lc
Bought by
Management Consultants Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malatek Bradley T | $377,000 | None Available | |
| Duckett Custom Construction Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Management Consultants Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malatek Bradley T | $339,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Duckett Custom Construction Llc | $320,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $510,400 | $77,800 | $432,600 |
| 2024 | $6,892 | $469,500 | $77,800 | $391,700 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $469,500 | $77,800 | $391,700 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $365,400 | $77,800 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $365,400 | $77,800 | $287,600 |
| 2020 | $5,920 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $76 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map