1210 Lake Cross Rd Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $252,338 - $293,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Lake Cross Rd, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $277,085, approximately $161 per square foot. 1210 Lake Cross Rd is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $251,921 | $28,827 | $223,094 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $264,634 | $35,000 | $229,634 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $320,553 | $35,000 | $285,553 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $251,742 | $24,000 | $227,742 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $203,228 | $24,000 | $179,228 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $203,228 | $24,000 | $179,228 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $192,207 | $24,000 | $168,207 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $180,760 | $24,000 | $156,760 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $177,960 | $24,000 | $153,960 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $155,747 | $20,000 | $135,747 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $149,896 | $20,000 | $129,896 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $143,588 | $20,000 | $123,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map