1210 Laurel Ln Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $313,072 - $385,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Laurel Ln, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $351,518, approximately $223 per square foot. 1210 Laurel Ln is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Williams Alice B
Bought by
Williams Alice B and 2015 Alice B Williams Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Williams John B and Williams Alice B
Bought by
Williams Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Williams John B and Williams Alice B
Bought by
Williams John B and Williams Alice B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Alice B | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Alice | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Williams John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Alice | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $202,755 | $50,681 | $152,074 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $194,884 | $48,714 | $146,170 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $191,063 | $47,759 | $143,304 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $187,318 | $46,823 | $140,495 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $185,398 | $46,343 | $139,055 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $181,764 | $45,435 | $136,329 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $178,201 | $44,545 | $133,656 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $174,708 | $43,672 | $131,036 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $171,283 | $42,816 | $128,467 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $168,711 | $42,173 | $126,538 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $165,407 | $41,347 | $124,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map