1210 Longbow Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $586,831 - $696,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Longbow Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $655,708, approximately $292 per square foot. 1210 Longbow Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
J W Shipley Inc
Bought by
Miller Joseph M and Miller Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Sondra A Stephens Revocable Trust
Bought by
J W Shipley Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Stephens Property Llc
Bought by
Sondra A Stephens Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joseph M | $312,135 | -- | |
| J W Shipley Inc | $73,500 | -- | |
| Sondra A Stephens Revocable Trust | $28,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $481,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $439,700 | $160,000 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $431,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $423,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,249 | $415,800 | $160,000 | $255,800 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $386,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $372,000 | $148,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $372,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $372,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $374,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $369,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map