1210 N 2nd St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 N 2nd St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $173,733, approximately $149 per square foot. 1210 N 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, LEAD Academy High School, and The Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Osborn Andrew R
Bought by
Vision Fox Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
East Texas Supreme Properties Llc
Bought by
Osborn Andrew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vision Fox Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborn Andrew R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osborn Andrew R | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $180,820 | $5,000 | $175,820 |
| 2024 | $35 | $174,490 | $5,250 | $169,240 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $162,850 | $5,250 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $135,880 | $3,880 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $126,450 | $3,880 | $122,570 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $125,680 | $4,000 | $121,680 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $124,270 | $4,000 | $120,270 |
| 2018 | $5,582 | $245,110 | $8,000 | $237,110 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $99,500 | $4,000 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map