NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1210 N Main Chatham, IL 62629

Studio
-- Bath
15,488 Sq Ft
2.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2016

Last sale price $902,500 $58 Per Sq Ft

70 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Investment or occupy opportunity on Route 4 between Piper Glen and the Village of Chatham. 18,000 vehicles pass daily. This facility currently operates as a retail showroom, automotive repair, auto body repair, oil change and secured storage lot. Current lease generates approx. $100,000 profit annually. Lease expires April 1, 2017 with no options to extend. Lot: 2.46 acres = 107,158 SF. Building: 15,488 SF + 2,103 SF mezzanine = 17,591.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TIMOTHY MATHIS

IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475163371 Listed on: 11/02/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Out of Area Out of Area

OUT OF AREA FIRM License #475085083

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Lot Details

2.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Commercial/Cie
  • Type: Commercial/Cie
  • Sub Type: Retail
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 58.27
  • Total Sq Ft: 15488

Lot Info

  • Zoning: B-2
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Rental Info

  • Sale Lease Includes: Building, Land

Tax Info

  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 29060300062

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
1 Stop Holdings Llc
Bought by
1 Stop Holdings Llc Series B-Chatham

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
P & J Property Holding Llc
Bought by
1 Stop Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,032,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2015
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Seller's Agent
TIMOTHY MATHIS
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Out of Area
OUT OF AREA FIRM
List Price
$925,000
Sold Price
$902,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-2.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2008

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1 Stop Holdings Llc Series B-Chatham -- None Listed On Document
1 Stop Holdings Llc $974,500 Meyer Capel
-- $902,500 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 1 Stop Holdings Llc $1,032,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Sold $902,500 -2.4% $58 / Sq Ft
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2015 11/02/15 For Sale $925,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $26,777 $368,436 $267,045 $101,391
2023 $25,808 $339,072 $245,762 $93,310
2022 $25,408 $326,565 $236,697 $89,868
2021 $25,185 $321,106 $232,740 $88,366
2020 $24,567 $313,274 $227,063 $86,211
2019 $24,172 $312,899 $226,791 $86,108
2018 $23,548 $309,219 $224,124 $85,095
2017 $23,294 $305,854 $221,685 $84,169
2016 $22,920 $299,534 $217,104 $82,430
2015 $23,046 $296,627 $214,997 $81,630
2014 $40,780 $521,185 $212,553 $308,632
2013 $40,034 $513,179 $209,288 $303,891
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMACA157505

RMLS Alliance

APN: 29-06.0-300-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.