Seller's Agent in 2014
Janice Kirkner
Brook-Owen Real Estate
(443) 604-5089
8 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $633,806 - $705,000
INCREDIBLE VALUE! APRROXIMATELY 3500 SQ FT OF FINISHED LIVING SPACE! OVERSIZED 2 CAR SIDE LOAD GARAGE! UPDATED KITCHEN W/CHERRY CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERS AND CENTER ISLAND! HARDWOOD FLOORS, FIRST FLOOR FAMILY ROOM W/FP, SUNROOM AND LAUNDRY. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH BULT IN BAR! 1 ACRE LOT ON NO THRU STREET IN A FABULOUS COMMUTER LOCATION CONVENIENT TO BALTIMORE AND FT. MEADE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 871-1110 denise@denisehasthekeys.com Brook-Owen Real Estate License #51705 Listed on: 10/03/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuffley Wayne | $397,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Spencer Gary N | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Gary N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuffley Wayne | $397,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Sold | $397,000 | -0.7% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2013 10/03/13 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $523,100 | $160,000 | $363,100 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $486,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $450,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $414,500 | $140,000 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $9,452 | $407,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $400,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $393,800 | $140,000 | $253,800 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $372,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $351,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Janice Kirkner
Brook-Owen Real Estate
(443) 604-5089
8 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ivy Gifford
RE/MAX Solutions
(443) 398-4599
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003734372
APN: 04-033515
Ask me questions while you tour the home.