1210 Quebec St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Quebec St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $418,033, approximately $430 per square foot. 1210 Quebec St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Peraza Danis A
Bought by
Olivier Conrad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,924
Outstanding Balance
$51,332
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Bergh Gregg A
Bought by
Peraza Danis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Mrowka Michael Jan
Bought by
Bergh Gregg A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,810
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Conrad | $149,000 | -- | |
| Peraza Danis A | $110,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Bergh Gregg A | $87,250 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivier Conrad | $146,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Peraza Danis A | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergh Gregg A | $86,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $28,160 | $17,310 | $17,310 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $23,080 | $12,760 | $10,320 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $23,080 | $12,760 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $20,460 | $9,750 | $10,710 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $21,050 | $10,030 | $11,020 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $19,090 | $7,520 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $19,090 | $7,520 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $19,340 | $7,570 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $19,340 | $7,570 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $14,370 | $5,023 | $9,347 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $14,370 | $5,023 | $9,347 |
| 2014 | $930 | $11,200 | $4,466 | $6,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map