1210 S 14th St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $110,717 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 S 14th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $133,929, approximately $65 per square foot. 1210 S 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Browning Woodrow
Bought by
Norwood Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Linda | $820 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $9,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $9,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $443 | $9,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $435 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $431 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $430 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $430 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |