1210 S 50th St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $159,391, approximately $173 per square foot. 1210 S 50th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Mcdermott James F and Mcdermott Lee T
Bought by
Logan Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Properties Inc | $45,000 | Dakota Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $103,000 | $19,400 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $103,000 | $19,400 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $107,500 | $19,400 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $105,400 | $17,300 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $78,800 | $17,300 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $78,800 | $17,300 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $80,600 | $17,300 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $80,600 | $17,300 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $66,500 | $17,300 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $54,600 | $5,400 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map