1210 Sidney St Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Sidney St, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $235,860, approximately $160 per square foot. 1210 Sidney St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Charles E
Bought by
Kelly Charles E and Kelly Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $135,000 | $24,100 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $135,000 | $24,100 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $135,000 | $24,100 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $135,000 | $24,100 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $130,000 | $24,100 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $124,900 | $24,100 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $124,900 | $24,100 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $116,700 | $24,100 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $116,700 | $24,100 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $116,700 | $24,100 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,700 | $24,100 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,700 | $24,100 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map